Top white phone2x 01271 861390 Top white email2x Email us Basket Login Join
Show  

2023 Pelican Handicap

Rank Entrant Boat Design Sail No. Pelican Handicap 1
28 Aug
Pelican Handicap 2
28 Aug
Pelican Handicap 3
29 Aug
Pelican Handicap 4
29 Aug
Race 5
30 Aug
Pelican Race 6
30 Aug
Pelican Race 7
30 Aug
race 8
31 Aug
race 9
31 Aug
race 10
31 Aug
1st
13.0
Ethan Walker
Sam Johnson
Topaz Argo A4 Topper Topaz Argo A4 1st
1.0 2 laps
3rd
3.0 2 laps
1st
1.0 2 laps
4th
4.0 2 laps
4th
4.0 2 laps
3rd
3.0 2 laps
2nd
2.0 1 lap
1st
1.0 2 laps
5th
5.0 2 laps
2nd
2.0 1 lap
2nd
14.0
Ella Jones
Charlie Jones
Feva XL 3338 RS Feva XL 3338 3rd
3.0 2 laps
1st
1.0 2 laps
7th
7.0 2 laps
3rd
3.0 2 laps
1st
1.0 2 laps
2nd
2.0 2 laps
1st
1.0 1 lap
7th
7.0 2 laps
7th
7.0 2 laps
3rd
3.0 1 lap
3rd
14.0
Ivo Finney
Stanley Kerr
Feva XL 1882 RS Feva XL 1882 2nd
2.0 2 laps
2nd
2.0 2 laps
2nd
2.0 2 laps
1st
1.0 2 laps
5th
5.0 1 lap
1st
1.0 2 laps
3rd
3.0 1 lap
8th
8.0 2 laps
3rd
3.0 2 laps
5th
5.5 1 lap
4th
20.0
Harry Powe
Florence Brend / Arthur Mellows
Topaz Argo A2 Topper Topaz Argo A2 4th
4.0 2 laps
4th
4.0 2 laps
4th
4.0 2 laps
2nd
2.0 2 laps
2nd
2.0 2 laps
4th
4.0 2 laps
6th
6.0 1 lap
3rd
3.0 2 laps
1st
1.0 2 laps
8th
8.0 1 lap
5th
24.0
Eva Kruth
Silas Braund
Bahia B2 Laser Bahia B2 5th
5.0 2 laps
5th
5.0 2 laps
3rd
3.0 2 laps
11th
11.0 1 lap
3rd
3.0 2 laps
9th
9.0 2 laps
5th
5.0 1 lap
2nd
2.0 2 laps
2nd
2.0 2 laps
4th
4.0 1 lap
6th
39.0
Douglas Baker
Freya Bird
Topaz Argo A3 Topper Topaz Argo A3 11th
11.0 2 laps
8th
8.0 2 laps
6th
6.0 2 laps
5th
5.0 2 laps
8th
8.0 1 lap
7th
7.0 2 laps
8th
8.0 1 lap
4th
4.0 2 laps
10th
10.0 2 laps
1st
1.0 1 lap
7th
44.0
Milo Steer
Gregory Sampson
RS Feva F1 RS Feva XL 6537 10th
10.0 2 laps
11th
11.0 1 lap
9th
9.0 2 laps
10th
10.0 2 laps
6th
6.0 1 lap
8th
8.0 2 laps
4th
4.0 1 lap
6th
6.0 2 laps
4th
4.0 2 laps
7th
7.0 1 lap
8th
49.5
Kate Kelly Laser 4.7 L4 - no Number 0 9th
9.0 2 laps
7th
7.0 2 laps
5th
5.0 2 laps
7th
7.0 2 laps
RET
15.0
6th
6.0 2 laps
12th
12.0 1 lap
10th
10.0 2 laps
11th
11.0 2 laps
5th
5.5 1 lap
9th
50.0
Noah Drury
Rory McIver
RS Feva F3 RS Feva XL 6600 7th
7.0 2 laps
6th
6.0 2 laps
DNC
15.0
8th
8.0 2 laps
7th
7.0 1 lap
11th
11.0 2 laps
7th
7.0 1 lap
9th
9.0 2 laps
6th
6.0 2 laps
9th
9.0 1 lap
10th
55.0
Ethan Newman
Finley Harts
RS Feva F4 RS Feva XL 6544 8th
8.0 2 laps
9th
9.0 1 lap
DNC
15.0
6th
6.0 2 laps
9th
9.0 1 lap
5th
5.0 2 laps
10th
10.0 1 lap
11th
11.0 2 laps
8th
8.0 2 laps
11th
11.0 1 lap
11th
61.0
Elodie Lye
George Lye
Topaz Argo A1 - Argo 1 12th
12.0 2 laps
13th
13.0 1 lap
8th
8.0 2 laps
9th
9.0 2 laps
11th
11.0 1 lap
12th
12.0 2 laps
9th
9.0 1 lap
5th
5.0 2 laps
9th
9.0 2 laps
10th
10.0 1 lap
12th
84.0
Henry Lawrence Laser 4.7 2 Laser 4.7 1 13th
13.0 2 laps
10th
10.0 1 lap
DNC
15.0
DNC
15.0
10th
10.0 1 lap
10th
10.0 2 laps
11th
11.0 1 lap
DNC
15.0
DNC
15.0
DNC
15.0
13th
93.0
Aaron Foreshew
Dylan Stuttard
RS Feva F2 RS Feva XL 6539 6th
6.0 2 laps
12th
12.0 1 lap
DNC
15.0
DNC
15.0
DNC
15.0
DNC
15.0
DNC
15.0
DNC
15.0
DNC
15.0
DNC
15.0
14th
105.0
Hector Webb Laser 4.7 L4 - no Number 0 DNC
15.0
DNC
15.0
DNC
15.0
DNC
15.0
DNC
15.0
DNC
15.0
DNC
15.0
DNC
15.0
DNC
15.0
DNC
15.0
© 2024 North Devon Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager