Top phone2x 01271 861390 Top email2x Email us Login Join

Events

July 2024

Saturday 20th FOS 10 FOS and Just Sail;
Saturday 20th 4:30pm 4:30pm 2024 Saturday Series » Saturday Start 16:30 Racing
Sunday 21st Clovelly Cup Yacht Rally (part of the Maritime Festival) Social book
Sunday 21st North Devon Hospice Floating Bye
Sunday 21st Just Sail 8 FOS and Just Sail;
Sunday 21st12:00pm -  2:00pm12:00pm -  2:00pm Sunday lunch with Caroline Social
Sunday 21st 5:30pm 5:30pm Pursuit Race 1 Start 17:30 Racing
Monday 22nd 6:45pm -  9:00pm 6:45pm -  9:00pm Yoga "Vinyasa Flow" Social
Tuesday 23rd12:00pm -  3:00pm12:00pm -  3:00pm Mahjong Social
Wednesday 24th 6:00pm -  9:00pm 6:00pm -  9:00pm Appledore Instow Ferry BBQ Social
Friday 26th - 28th RYA Intermediate (Club) Racing RYA Training (inc Cadet weeks)
Friday 26th10:00am -  6:00pm10:00am -  6:00pm Jabba's Hut food trailer Social
Saturday 27th 9:45am 9:45am 2024 Saturday Series » Saturday Start 09:45 Racing
Sunday 28th10:30am -  2:00pm10:30am -  2:00pm Bell Buoy Cup Race Start 10:30 Racing
Sunday 28th10:30am -  3:30pm10:30am -  3:30pm Appledore Rowing Regatta Racing
Monday 29th - 2nd Aug 2024 Cadet Week 1 RYA Training (inc Cadet weeks)
Tuesday 30th 7:00pm - 10:00pm 7:00pm - 10:00pm Monthly Fish Supper Social

August 2024

Friday 2nd10:00am -  6:00pm10:00am -  6:00pm Jabba's Hut food trailer Social
Friday 2nd 6:00pm -  8:00pm 6:00pm -  8:00pm Cadet Week 1 BBQ Social
Saturday 3rd FOS 11 FOS and Just Sail;
Saturday 3rd 1:00pm -  3:00pm 1:00pm -  3:00pm Sea Angling Event 'Catchwise' Social
Saturday 3rd 5:00pm 5:00pm 2024 Saturday Series » Saturday Start 17:00 Racing
Sunday 4th Youth Squad » 2024 Youth Squad 8 Cadets / Youth Squad
Sunday 4th Just Sail 9 FOS and Just Sail;
Sunday 4th RYA Intermediate Racing » RYA Intermediate Racing Option 1 Day 4 RYA Training (inc Cadet weeks)
Sunday 4th 4:30pm -  9:15pm 4:30pm -  9:15pm Young Pirates » Young Pirates 7 Cadets / Youth Squad
Sunday 4th 5:30pm -  8:45pm 5:30pm -  8:45pm 2024 Sunday Series : Sunday 8 Start 17:30 Racing
Monday 5th - 9th 2024 Cadet Week 2 RYA Training (inc Cadet weeks)
Thursday 8th 7:30pm -  9:00pm 7:30pm -  9:00pm Sailing Club Committee Club Management
Friday 9th10:00am -  6:00pm10:00am -  6:00pm Jabba's Hut food trailer Social
Friday 9th12:00pm -  2:00pm12:00pm -  2:00pm Cadet Week 2 BBQ Social
Saturday 10th 8:00am 8:00am 'Open week' Motorboat Clovelly or Lundy Cruise Social
Saturday 10th 9:00am - 10:00pm 9:00am - 10:00pm Open Week » Round the Bay Cup Racing book
Saturday 10th 7:00pm -  9:00pm 7:00pm -  9:00pm 'OPEN WEEK' Welcome BBQ & Music Night Social
Sunday 11th 9:00am - 10:00pm 9:00am - 10:00pm Open Week » Sunday Cup Racing book
Sunday 11th 9:00am -  9:00pm 9:00am -  9:00pm Lundy Cruise Social
Sunday 11th12:00pm -  2:00pm12:00pm -  2:00pm 'OPEN WEEK' Cycle social Social
Sunday 11th 4:00pm -  5:30pm 4:00pm -  5:30pm 'OPEN WEEK' Tea & Cake Social
Monday 12th10:00am - 10:00pm10:00am - 10:00pm Open Week » Pursuit Race Racing book
Tuesday 13th10:30am - 10:00pm10:30am - 10:00pm Open Week » Dinghy & Cat Cup / Gaffer Day 1 Racing book
Tuesday 13th 3:00pm -  5:00pm 3:00pm -  5:00pm 'OPEN WEEK' Surfing & Sup Social
Tuesday 13th 7:00pm - 10:00pm 7:00pm - 10:00pm 'OPEN WEEK' Skittles Social
Tuesday 13th 7:30pm -  9:00pm 7:30pm -  9:00pm NDYC Environmental Group (Training room) Club Management
Wednesday 14th12:00pm - 10:00pm12:00pm - 10:00pm Open Week » Regatta day 1 / Gaffer Day 2 Racing
Wednesday 14th 7:00pm -  9:00pm 7:00pm -  9:00pm Indian Food Fest with SORU Social book
Thursday 15th 1:15pm - 10:00pm 1:15pm - 10:00pm Open Week » Regatta day 2 / Gaffer Day 3 Racing book
Thursday 15th 7:30pm - 10:00pm 7:30pm - 10:00pm 'OPEN WEEK' Competitors Dinner Social
Friday 16th10:00am -  6:00pm10:00am -  6:00pm Jabba's Hut food trailer Social
Friday 16th 2:30pm - 10:00pm 2:30pm - 10:00pm Open Week » Regatta day 3 / Gaffer Day 4 Racing book
Saturday 17th 3:30pm - 10:00pm 3:30pm - 10:00pm Open Week » Community Cup Racing book
Saturday 17th 6:00pm - 10:00pm 6:00pm - 10:00pm 'OPEN WEEK' Prize Giving & Dinner Social
Sunday 18th 4:30pm - 10:00pm 4:30pm - 10:00pm Optional Sunday racing (Visitors welcome) Racing
Monday 19th - 23rd 2024 Cadet Week 3 RYA Training (inc Cadet weeks)
Friday 23rd10:00am -  6:00pm10:00am -  6:00pm Jabba's Hut food trailer Social
Friday 23rd12:00pm -  2:00pm12:00pm -  2:00pm Cadet Week 3 BBQ Social
Saturday 24th Loose Belt Mexican Pop Up! Social
Saturday 24th 9:00am - 12:00pm 9:00am - 12:00pm Pleasure Sailing (patrol boat provided) Social
Sunday 25th 9:00am - 12:00pm 9:00am - 12:00pm 2024 Sunday Series : Sunday 10 Start 09:00 Racing
Monday 26th - 30th Pelican Week 2024 Cadets / Youth Squad book
Tuesday 27th 7:00pm - 10:00pm 7:00pm - 10:00pm Monthly Fish Supper Social
Wednesday 28th 6:00pm -  9:00pm 6:00pm -  9:00pm PELICAN WEEK Competitors Event Cadets / Youth Squad
Friday 30th10:00am -  6:00pm10:00am -  6:00pm Jabba's Hut food trailer Social
Friday 30th 6:00pm -  9:00pm 6:00pm -  9:00pm PELICAN WEEK Prizegiving BBQ Cadets / Youth Squad
Saturday 31st FOS 12 FOS and Just Sail;
Saturday 31st 3:00pm -  7:45pm 3:00pm -  7:45pm Young Pirates » Young Pirates 8 Cadets / Youth Squad
Saturday 31st 4:00pm 4:00pm 2024 Saturday Series » Saturday Start 16:00 Racing

September 2024

Sunday 1st Youth Squad » 2024 Youth Squad 9 Cadets / Youth Squad
Sunday 1st Just Sail 10 FOS and Just Sail;
Sunday 1st RYA Intermediate Racing » RYA Intermediate Racing Option 2 Day 1 RYA Training (inc Cadet weeks)
Tuesday 3rd12:00pm -  3:00pm12:00pm -  3:00pm Mahjong Social
Thursday 5th 7:30pm -  8:30pm 7:30pm -  8:30pm Sailing Committee Meeting Club Management
Friday 6th10:00am -  6:00pm10:00am -  6:00pm Jabba's Hut food trailer Social
Saturday 7th - 15th RYA Adult Level 1/2 beginners dinghy sailing course (2 weekends 7 - 8 Sept & 13 - 15 Sept) RYA Training (inc Cadet weeks)
Tuesday 10th 7:30pm -  9:00pm 7:30pm -  9:00pm NDYC Environmental Group (Training room) Club Management
Thursday 12th - 14th RYA Power Boat Level 1/2 (PB5) RYA Training (inc Cadet weeks)
Friday 13th10:00am -  6:00pm10:00am -  6:00pm Jabba's Hut food trailer Social
Saturday 14th 2:30pm 2:30pm 2024 Saturday Series » Saturday Start 14:30 Racing
Sunday 15th 3:30pm -  6:30pm 3:30pm -  6:30pm 2024 Cup Series : Cup race Start 15:30 Racing
Thursday 19th 6:00pm - 10:00pm 6:00pm - 10:00pm Instow/ Arromanches Twinning Association Social
Thursday 19th 7:00pm -  8:30pm 7:00pm -  8:30pm General Committee Meeting Club Management
Friday 20th10:00am -  6:00pm10:00am -  6:00pm Jabba's Hut food trailer Social
Saturday 21st Sea Bees Gala Provisional Social
Sunday 22nd 9:00am - 12:00pm 9:00am - 12:00pm Pleasure Sailing (patrol boat provided) Social
Tuesday 24th 7:00pm - 10:00pm 7:00pm - 10:00pm Monthly Fish Supper Social
Friday 27th - 29th Advanced Sailing - Seamanship Skills Course RYA Training (inc Cadet weeks)
Friday 27th - 29th Adult Sail Training: RYA Adult Level 3 RYA Training (inc Cadet weeks)
Friday 27th10:00am -  6:00pm10:00am -  6:00pm Jabba's Hut food trailer Social
Saturday 28th 2:00pm -  6:45pm 2:00pm -  6:45pm Young Pirates » Young Pirates 9 Cadets / Youth Squad
Saturday 28th 3:00pm 3:00pm 2024 Saturday Series » Saturday Start 15:00 Racing
Sunday 29th RYA Intermediate Racing » RYA Intermediate Racing Option 2 Day 2 RYA Training (inc Cadet weeks)
Sunday 29th Youth Squad » 2024 Youth Squad 10 Cadets / Youth Squad
Sunday 29th 3:30pm -  6:30pm 3:30pm -  6:30pm 2024 Sunday Series : Sunday 10 Start 15:30 Racing

October 2024

Tuesday 8th 7:30pm -  9:00pm 7:30pm -  9:00pm NDYC Environmental Group (Training room) Club Management
Wednesday 9th - 11th RYA Power Boat Level 1/2 (PB6) RYA Training (inc Cadet weeks)
Saturday 12th Sprint Sport National Championships 2024 » Sprint Sport Champs Day 1 Racing
Saturday 12th FOS 13 FOS and Just Sail;
Sunday 13th Sprint Sport National Championships 2024 » Sprint Sport Champs Day 2 Racing
Monday 14th Sprint Sport National Championships 2024 » Sprint Sport Champs Day 3 Racing
Thursday 17th 7:00pm -  8:30pm 7:00pm -  8:30pm General Committee Meeting Club Management
Saturday 19th - 20th RNLI Appledore Art Show Social
Tuesday 22nd - 26th RYA Dinghy Instructor Course RYA Training (inc Cadet weeks)
Friday 25th 6:30pm - 10:00pm 6:30pm - 10:00pm Trophy presentation Social
Saturday 26th11:00am -  2:00pm11:00am -  2:00pm Appledore Pilot Gig Club Social
Saturday 26th 1:30pm -  4:30pm 1:30pm -  4:30pm Winter 1 13:30 Racing
Saturday 26th 7:00pm - 11:00pm 7:00pm - 11:00pm Private Event Social
Sunday 27th - 29th RYA Spinnaker Training RYA Training (inc Cadet weeks)
Sunday 27th Youth Squad » 2024 Youth Squad 11 Cadets / Youth Squad
Sunday 27th11:00am -  2:00pm11:00am -  2:00pm Appledore Pilot Gig Club Social
Sunday 27th 1:30pm -  4:30pm 1:30pm -  4:30pm Winter 2 13:30 Racing
Monday 28th RYA Intermediate Racing » RYA Intermediate Racing Option 2 Day 3 RYA Training (inc Cadet weeks)
Tuesday 29th RYA Intermediate Racing » RYA Intermediate Racing Option 2 Day 4 RYA Training (inc Cadet weeks)

November 2024

Saturday 9th10:00am -  1:00pm10:00am -  1:00pm Winter 3 10:00 Racing
Sunday 10th10:45am -  2:30pm10:45am -  2:30pm NDYC Wrecker Racing
Tuesday 12th 7:30pm -  9:00pm 7:30pm -  9:00pm NDYC Environmental Group (Training room) Club Management
Friday 15th NDYC AGM 2024 Club Management
Saturday 16th 9:00am -  5:30pm 9:00am -  5:30pm Willow Reindeer making workshop Social
Saturday 23rd10:00am -  1:00pm10:00am -  1:00pm Winter 4 10:00 Racing
Sunday 24th11:30am -  2:30pm11:30am -  2:30pm Winter 5 11.30 Racing

December 2024

Saturday 7th 9:00am - 12:00pm 9:00am - 12:00pm Winter 6 09:00 Racing
Sunday 8th10:00am -  1:00pm10:00am -  1:00pm Winter 7 10:00 Racing
Tuesday 10th 7:30pm -  9:00pm 7:30pm -  9:00pm NDYC Environmental Group (Training room) Club Management
Saturday 21st 9:00am - 12:00pm 9:00am - 12:00pm Winter 8 09:00 Racing
Sunday 22nd 9:30am - 12:30pm 9:30am - 12:30pm Winter 9 09:30 Racing

May 2025

Saturday 17th 6:30pm - 10:30pm 6:30pm - 10:30pm North Devon Hospice Walk Social
© 2024 North Devon Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager