Top white phone2x 01271 861390 Top white email2x Email us Basket Login Join

Events

February 2024

Sunday 25th12:00pm -  2:00pm12:00pm -  2:00pm Sunday lunch with Caroline Social
Monday 26th 6:45pm -  9:00pm 6:45pm -  9:00pm Yoga "Vinyasa Flow" Social
Wednesday 28th Over The Bar Social
Wednesday 28th10:00am -  3:00pm10:00am -  3:00pm Littleham Art Club Social

March 2024

Sunday 3rd 9:00am 9:00am 2024 Icicle Series » Icicle Series 8 Racing
Monday 4th 6:45pm -  9:00pm 6:45pm -  9:00pm Yoga "Vinyasa Flow" Social
Wednesday 6th Over The Bar Social
Sunday 10th12:00pm -  2:00pm12:00pm -  2:00pm Sunday lunch with Caroline Social
Monday 11th 6:45pm -  9:00pm 6:45pm -  9:00pm Yoga "Vinyasa Flow" Social
Wednesday 13th Over The Bar Social
Thursday 14th 7:00pm -  8:30pm 7:00pm -  8:30pm General Committee Meeting Club Management
Saturday 16th 9:00am 9:00am 2024 Icicle Series » Icicle Series 9 Racing
Sunday 17th 9:45am 9:45am 2024 Icicle Series » Icicle Series 10 Racing
Monday 18th 6:45pm -  9:00pm 6:45pm -  9:00pm Yoga "Vinyasa Flow" Social
Wednesday 20th Over The Bar Social
Saturday 23rd 9:00am - 11:00am 9:00am - 11:00am Dinghy Rigging Guided Practice - ARGOS FOS and Just Sail;
Saturday 23rd12:00pm -  2:00pm12:00pm -  2:00pm Dinghy Rigging Guided Practice - LASERS FOS and Just Sail;
Sunday 24th12:00pm -  2:00pm12:00pm -  2:00pm Sunday lunch with Caroline Social
Monday 25th 6:45pm -  9:00pm 6:45pm -  9:00pm Yoga "Vinyasa Flow" Social
Wednesday 27th Over The Bar Social
Sunday 31st 9:00am - 12:00pm 9:00am - 12:00pm Class Training Day Social

April 2024

Monday 1st - 5th RYA Adult Level 1/2 beginners dinghy sailing course RYA Training (inc Cadet weeks)
Monday 1st 9:30am -  6:00pm 9:30am -  6:00pm 2024 Easter Back to Racing Regatta : Easter 1 Racing
Monday 1st 6:45pm -  9:00pm 6:45pm -  9:00pm Yoga "Vinyasa Flow" Social
Wednesday 3rd Over The Bar Social
Thursday 4th 7:30pm -  8:30pm 7:30pm -  8:30pm Sailing Committee Meeting Club Management
Friday 5th - 7th RYA Power Boat Level 1/2 (PB1) RYA Training (inc Cadet weeks)
Saturday 6th FOS 1 FOS and Just Sail;
Saturday 6th 3:30pm -  6:30pm 3:30pm -  6:30pm 2024 Easter Back to Racing Regatta : Easter 2 Racing
Saturday 6th 7:00pm - 10:00pm 7:00pm - 10:00pm New Members Evening Social
Sunday 7th Youth Squad » 2024 Youth Squad 1 Cadets / Youth Squad
Sunday 7th 4:30pm -  7:30pm 4:30pm -  7:30pm 2024 Easter Back to Racing Regatta : Easter 3 Racing
Monday 8th 6:45pm -  9:00pm 6:45pm -  9:00pm Yoga "Vinyasa Flow" Social
Wednesday 10th Over The Bar Social
Wednesday 10th 9:00am -  5:00pm 9:00am -  5:00pm 1st Aid course Social book
Saturday 13th 9:00am - 12:00pm 9:00am - 12:00pm Class Training Day Social
Sunday 14th 9:15am -  7:30pm 9:15am -  7:30pm 2024 Easter Back to Racing Regatta : Easter 4 Racing
Monday 15th 6:45pm -  9:00pm 6:45pm -  9:00pm Yoga "Vinyasa Flow" Social
Wednesday 17th Over The Bar Social
Thursday 18th 7:00pm -  8:30pm 7:00pm -  8:30pm General Committee Meeting Club Management
Saturday 20th FOS 2 FOS and Just Sail;
Saturday 20th 3:45pm 3:45pm 2024 Saturday Series » Saturday 1 Start 15:45 Racing
Sunday 21st Just Sail 1 FOS and Just Sail;
Sunday 21st Youth Squad » 2024 Youth Squad 2 Cadets / Youth Squad
Sunday 21st 4:00pm -  6:00pm 4:00pm -  6:00pm 2024 Sunday Series : (CB) Sunday 1 Start 14:00 Racing
Monday 22nd - 23rd RYA Safety Boat Training #1 RYA Training (inc Cadet weeks)
Monday 22nd 6:45pm -  9:00pm 6:45pm -  9:00pm Yoga "Vinyasa Flow" Social
Tuesday 23rd 7:00pm - 10:00pm 7:00pm - 10:00pm Skittles (NARPO) Social
Wednesday 24th Over The Bar Social
Sunday 28th 9:00am - 12:00pm 9:00am - 12:00pm Pleasure Sailing (patrol boat provided) Social
Monday 29th 6:45pm -  9:00pm 6:45pm -  9:00pm Yoga "Vinyasa Flow" Social

May 2024

Saturday 4th Young Pirates » Young Pirates 2 Cadets / Youth Squad
Saturday 4th 2:30pm 2:30pm 2024 Saturday Series » Saturday Start 14:30 Racing
Sunday 5th Youth Squad » 2024 Youth Squad 3 Cadets / Youth Squad
Sunday 5th Just Sail 2 FOS and Just Sail;
Sunday 5th 3:15pm -  6:25pm 3:15pm -  6:25pm 2024 Cup Series » Middle Ridge Cup Race Start 15:15 Racing
Monday 6th - 7th RYA Safety Boat Training #2 RYA Training (inc Cadet weeks)
Monday 6th FOS 3 FOS and Just Sail;
Monday 6th 6:45pm -  9:00pm 6:45pm -  9:00pm Yoga "Vinyasa Flow" Social
Saturday 11th 6:31pm - 10:30pm 6:31pm - 10:30pm North Devon Hospice Walk Social
Saturday 11th 7:00pm 7:00pm Evening Series Start 19:00 Racing
Sunday 12th 9:00am - 12:00pm 9:00am - 12:00pm 2024 Sunday Series : Sunday 2 Start 09:00 Racing
Monday 13th 6:45pm -  9:00pm 6:45pm -  9:00pm Yoga "Vinyasa Flow" Social
Friday 17th - 19th RYA Power Boat Level 1/2 (PB2) RYA Training (inc Cadet weeks)
Saturday 18th FOS 4 FOS and Just Sail;
Saturday 18th 2:00pm 2:00pm 2024 Saturday Series » Saturday Start 14:00 Racing
Sunday 19th Just Sail 3 FOS and Just Sail;
Sunday 19th 2:45pm -  5:45pm 2:45pm -  5:45pm Estuary Cup Race Start 14:45 Racing
Monday 20th 6:45pm -  9:00pm 6:45pm -  9:00pm Yoga "Vinyasa Flow" Social
Saturday 25th FOS 5 FOS and Just Sail;
Saturday 25th Young Pirates » Young Pirates 3 Cadets / Youth Squad
Saturday 25th - 27th Start Racing RYA Training (inc Cadet weeks)
Saturday 25th 6:30pm 6:30pm 2024 Saturday Series » Saturday Start 18:30 Racing
Sunday 26th Youth Squad » 2024 Youth Squad 4 Cadets / Youth Squad
Sunday 26th Just Sail 4 FOS and Just Sail;
Sunday 26th11:00am -  3:00pm11:00am -  3:00pm Boat Jumble Social
Sunday 26th 7:00pm -  9:00pm 7:00pm -  9:00pm 2024 Sunday Series : Sunday 3 Start 19:00 Racing
Monday 27th FOS 6 FOS and Just Sail;
Monday 27th 6:45pm -  9:00pm 6:45pm -  9:00pm Yoga "Vinyasa Flow" Social
Friday 31st - 16th Jun RYA Adult Level 1/2 beginners dinghy sailing course (2 weekends 31 May - 2 June & 15 - 16 June) RYA Training (inc Cadet weeks)
Friday 31st - 2nd Jun Adult Sail Training: RYA Adult Level 3 RYA Training (inc Cadet weeks)

June 2024

Saturday 1st12:30pm12:30pm 2024 Regatta » Club Regatta Day 1 1st Start 12:30 Racing
Sunday 2nd 1:45pm 1:45pm 2024 Regatta » Club Regatta Day 2 1st Start 13:45 Racing
Monday 3rd - 4th RYA Safety Boat Training #3 RYA Training (inc Cadet weeks)
Monday 3rd 6:45pm -  9:00pm 6:45pm -  9:00pm Yoga "Vinyasa Flow" Social
Thursday 6th 7:30pm -  8:30pm 7:30pm -  8:30pm Sailing Committee Meeting Club Management
Saturday 8th Ilfracombe Yacht Club 'Round Lundy Race' Social
Saturday 8th FOS 7 FOS and Just Sail;
Saturday 8th 6:00pm - 10:00pm 6:00pm - 10:00pm Twinning Association BBQ Social
Saturday 8th 6:30pm 6:30pm 2024 Saturday Series » Saturday Start 18:30 Racing
Sunday 9th Young Pirates » Young Pirates 4 Cadets / Youth Squad
Sunday 9th Youth Squad » 2024 Youth Squad 5 Cadets / Youth Squad
Sunday 9th Just Sail 5 FOS and Just Sail;
Sunday 9th 7:15pm -  9:00pm 7:15pm -  9:00pm 2024 Sunday Series : Sunday 4 Start 19:15 Racing
Monday 10th 6:45pm -  9:00pm 6:45pm -  9:00pm Yoga "Vinyasa Flow" Social
Wednesday 12th Appledore School Taster Day Social
Thursday 13th Instow School Taster Day Social
Friday 14th East-the-Water School Taster Day Social
Saturday 15th12:00pm12:00pm 2024 Saturday Series » Saturday Start 12:00 Racing
Sunday 16th12:15pm -  6:15pm12:15pm -  6:15pm Bideford Cup, Bideford Water Festival Racing
Monday 17th 6:45pm -  9:00pm 6:45pm -  9:00pm Yoga "Vinyasa Flow" Social
Thursday 20th 7:00pm -  8:30pm 7:00pm -  8:30pm General Committee Meeting Club Management
Saturday 22nd FOS 8 FOS and Just Sail;
Saturday 22nd 5:30pm 5:30pm 2024 Saturday Series » Saturday Start 17:30 Racing
Sunday 23rd Young Pirates » Young Pirates 5 Cadets / Youth Squad
Sunday 23rd Youth Squad » 2024 Youth Squad 6 Cadets / Youth Squad
Sunday 23rd Just Sail 6 FOS and Just Sail;
Sunday 23rd 6:15pm -  9:00pm 6:15pm -  9:00pm 2024 Sunday Series : Sunday 5 Start 18:15 Racing
Monday 24th 6:45pm -  9:00pm 6:45pm -  9:00pm Yoga "Vinyasa Flow" Social
Friday 28th - 30th RYA Power Boat Level 1/2 (PB3) RYA Training (inc Cadet weeks)
Friday 28th10:00am -  3:00pm10:00am -  3:00pm Appledore Art Group Social
Saturday 29th - 30th Dinghy Instructor Pre-Assessment Course RYA Training (inc Cadet weeks)
Saturday 29th11:00am11:00am 2024 Saturday Series » Saturday Start 11:00 Racing
Sunday 30th12:00pm -  3:00pm12:00pm -  3:00pm 2024 Sunday Series : Sunday 6 Start 12:00 Racing

July 2024

Monday 1st 6:46pm -  9:00pm 6:46pm -  9:00pm Yoga "Vinyasa Flow" Social
Wednesday 3rd - 5th Spinnaker Training RYA Training (inc Cadet weeks)
Wednesday 3rd - 5th Advanced Sailing - Seamanship Skills Course RYA Training (inc Cadet weeks)
Saturday 6th FOS 9 FOS and Just Sail;
Saturday 6th 5:45pm 5:45pm 2024 Saturday Series » Saturday Start 17:45 Racing
Sunday 7th Young Pirates » Young Pirates 6 Cadets / Youth Squad
Sunday 7th Youth Squad » 2024 Youth Squad 7 Cadets / Youth Squad
Sunday 7th Just Sail 7 FOS and Just Sail;
Sunday 7th 6:30pm -  6:31pm 6:30pm -  6:31pm Barnstaple Cup Race Start 18:30 Racing
Monday 8th 6:45pm -  9:00pm 6:45pm -  9:00pm Yoga "Vinyasa Flow" Social
Thursday 11th 7:30pm -  8:30pm 7:30pm -  8:30pm Sailing Committee Meeting Club Management
Friday 12th - 14th RYA Power Boat Level 1/2 (PB4) RYA Training (inc Cadet weeks)
Saturday 13th - 14th RYA Assistant Instructor course RYA Training (inc Cadet weeks)
Saturday 13th10:15am10:15am 2024 Saturday Series » Saturday Start 10:15 Racing
Sunday 14th10:45am -  2:00pm10:45am -  2:00pm 2024 Sunday Series : Sunday 7 Start 10:45 Racing
Monday 15th - 19th RYA Dinghy Instructor Course RYA Training (inc Cadet weeks)
Monday 15th 6:45pm -  9:00pm 6:45pm -  9:00pm Yoga "Vinyasa Flow" Social
Thursday 18th 7:00pm -  8:30pm 7:00pm -  8:30pm General Committee Meeting Club Management
Saturday 20th FOS 10 FOS and Just Sail;
Saturday 20th 4:30pm 4:30pm 2024 Saturday Series » Saturday Start 16:30 Racing
Sunday 21st Clovelly Cup Yacht Rally (part of the Maritime Festival) Social
Sunday 21st North Devon Hospice Floating Bye
Sunday 21st Just Sail 8 FOS and Just Sail;
Sunday 21st 5:30pm 5:30pm Pursuit Race 1 Start 17:30 Racing
Monday 22nd 6:45pm -  9:00pm 6:45pm -  9:00pm Yoga "Vinyasa Flow" Social
Friday 26th - 28th RYA Intermediate (Club) Racing RYA Training (inc Cadet weeks)
Saturday 27th 9:45am 9:45am 2024 Saturday Series » Saturday Start 09:45 Racing
Sunday 28th10:30am -  2:00pm10:30am -  2:00pm Bell Buoy Cup Race Start 10:30 Racing
Sunday 28th10:30am -  3:30pm10:30am -  3:30pm Appledore Rowing Regatta Racing
Monday 29th - 2nd Aug 2024 Cadet Week 1 RYA Training (inc Cadet weeks)

August 2024

Saturday 3rd FOS 11 FOS and Just Sail;
Saturday 3rd 5:00pm 5:00pm 2024 Saturday Series » Saturday Start 17:00 Racing
Sunday 4th Young Pirates » Young Pirates 7 Cadets / Youth Squad
Sunday 4th Youth Squad » 2024 Youth Squad 8 Cadets / Youth Squad
Sunday 4th Just Sail 9 FOS and Just Sail;
Sunday 4th 5:30pm -  8:45pm 5:30pm -  8:45pm 2024 Sunday Series : Sunday 8 Start 17:30 Racing
Monday 5th - 9th 2024 Cadet Week 2 RYA Training (inc Cadet weeks)
Saturday 10th 9:00am - 10:00pm 9:00am - 10:00pm Open Week » Round the Bay Cup Racing book
Sunday 11th 9:00am - 10:00pm 9:00am - 10:00pm Open Week » Sunday Cup Racing book
Sunday 11th 9:00am -  9:00pm 9:00am -  9:00pm Lundy Cruise Social
Monday 12th10:00am - 10:00pm10:00am - 10:00pm Open Week » Pursuit Race Racing book
Tuesday 13th10:30am - 10:00pm10:30am - 10:00pm Open Week » Dinghy & Cat Cup / Gaffer Day 1 Racing book
Wednesday 14th12:00pm - 10:00pm12:00pm - 10:00pm Open Week » Regatta day 1 / Gaffer Day 2 Racing
Thursday 15th 1:15pm - 10:00pm 1:15pm - 10:00pm Open Week » Regatta day 2 / Gaffer Day 3 Racing book
Friday 16th 2:30pm - 10:00pm 2:30pm - 10:00pm Open Week » Regatta day 3 / Gaffer Day 4 Racing book
Saturday 17th 3:30pm - 10:00pm 3:30pm - 10:00pm Open Week » Community Cup Racing book
Sunday 18th 4:30pm - 10:00pm 4:30pm - 10:00pm Optional Sunday racing (Visitors welcome) Racing
Monday 19th - 23rd 2024 Cadet Week 3 RYA Training (inc Cadet weeks)
Saturday 24th 9:00am - 12:00pm 9:00am - 12:00pm Pleasure Sailing (patrol boat provided) Social
Sunday 25th 9:00am - 12:00pm 9:00am - 12:00pm 2024 Sunday Series : Sunday 10 Start 09:00 Racing
Monday 26th - 31st Pelican Week 2024 Cadets / Youth Squad book
Saturday 31st Young Pirates » Young Pirates 8 Cadets / Youth Squad
Saturday 31st FOS 12 FOS and Just Sail;
Saturday 31st 4:00pm 4:00pm 2024 Saturday Series » Saturday Start 16:00 Racing

September 2024

Sunday 1st Youth Squad » 2024 Youth Squad 9 Cadets / Youth Squad
Sunday 1st Just Sail 10 FOS and Just Sail;
Thursday 5th 7:30pm -  8:30pm 7:30pm -  8:30pm Sailing Committee Meeting Club Management
Saturday 7th - 15th RYA Adult Level 1/2 beginners dinghy sailing course (2 weekends 7 - 8 Sept & 13 - 15 Sept) RYA Training (inc Cadet weeks)
Thursday 12th - 14th RYA Power Boat Level 1/2 (PB5) RYA Training (inc Cadet weeks)
Saturday 14th 2:30pm 2:30pm 2024 Saturday Series » Saturday Start 14:30 Racing
Sunday 15th 3:30pm -  6:30pm 3:30pm -  6:30pm 2024 Cup Series : Cup race Start 15:30 Racing
Thursday 19th 6:00pm - 10:00pm 6:00pm - 10:00pm Instow/ Arromanches Twinning Association Social
Thursday 19th 7:00pm -  8:30pm 7:00pm -  8:30pm General Committee Meeting Club Management
Sunday 22nd 9:00am - 12:00pm 9:00am - 12:00pm Pleasure Sailing (patrol boat provided) Social
Friday 27th - 29th Advanced Sailing - Seamanship Skills Course RYA Training (inc Cadet weeks)
Friday 27th - 29th Adult Sail Training: RYA Adult Level 3 RYA Training (inc Cadet weeks)
Saturday 28th Young Pirates » Young Pirates 9 Cadets / Youth Squad
Saturday 28th 3:00pm 3:00pm 2024 Saturday Series » Saturday Start 15:00 Racing
Sunday 29th Youth Squad » 2024 Youth Squad 10 Cadets / Youth Squad
Sunday 29th 3:30pm -  6:30pm 3:30pm -  6:30pm 2024 Sunday Series : Sunday 10 Start 15:30 Racing

October 2024

Wednesday 9th - 11th RYA Power Boat Level 1/2 (PB6) RYA Training (inc Cadet weeks)
Saturday 12th Sprint Sport National Championships 2024 » Sprint Sport Champs Day 1 Racing
Saturday 12th FOS 13 FOS and Just Sail;
Sunday 13th Sprint Sport National Championships 2024 » Sprint Sport Champs Day 2 Racing
Monday 14th Sprint Sport National Championships 2024 » Sprint Sport Champs Day 3 Racing
Thursday 17th 7:00pm -  8:30pm 7:00pm -  8:30pm General Committee Meeting Club Management
Tuesday 22nd - 26th RYA Dinghy Instructor Course RYA Training (inc Cadet weeks)
Friday 25th 6:30pm - 10:00pm 6:30pm - 10:00pm Trophy presentation Social
Saturday 26th 1:30pm -  4:30pm 1:30pm -  4:30pm Winter 1 13:30 Racing
Sunday 27th - 29th RYA Spinnaker Training RYA Training (inc Cadet weeks)
Sunday 27th Youth Squad » 2024 Youth Squad 11 Cadets / Youth Squad
Sunday 27th 1:30pm -  4:30pm 1:30pm -  4:30pm Winter 2 13:30 Racing

November 2024

Saturday 9th10:00am -  1:00pm10:00am -  1:00pm Winter 3 10:00 Racing
Sunday 10th10:45am -  2:30pm10:45am -  2:30pm NDYC Wrecker Racing
Friday 15th NDYC AGM 2024 Club Management
Saturday 23rd10:00am -  1:00pm10:00am -  1:00pm Winter 4 10:00 Racing
Sunday 24th11:30am -  2:30pm11:30am -  2:30pm Winter 5 11.30 Racing

December 2024

Saturday 7th 9:00am - 12:00pm 9:00am - 12:00pm Winter 6 09:00 Racing
Sunday 8th10:00am -  1:00pm10:00am -  1:00pm Winter 7 10:00 Racing
Saturday 21st 9:00am - 12:00pm 9:00am - 12:00pm Winter 8 09:00 Racing
Sunday 22nd 9:30am - 12:30pm 9:30am - 12:30pm Winter 9 09:30 Racing
© 2024 North Devon Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager