Top white phone2x 01271 861390 Top white email2x Email us Basket Login Join
Show  

Sprint Sport National Championships

Result Entrant Sail No. Club Race 1
1 Oct
Race 2
1 Oct
Race 3
2 Oct
Race 4
2 Oct
Race 5
3 Oct
Race 6
3 Oct
Race 7
3 Oct
1st
21.0
Liam Thom 2034 Shanklin SC RET
44.0p
6th
6.0p
4th
4.0p
1st
1.0p
8th
8.0p
1st
1.0p
1st
1.0p
2nd
24.0
Sean McKenna 2018 Shanklin SC 4th
4.0p
1st
1.0p
1st
1.0p
2nd
2.0p
14th
14.0p
13th
13.0p
3rd
3.0p
3rd
29.0
Hector Bunclark 1951 NDYC 3rd
3.0p
4th
4.0p
19th
19.0p
7th
7.0p
6th
6.0p
2nd
2.0p
7th
7.0p
4th
31.0
Paul Grattage 458 Shanklin SC 1st
1.0p
2nd
2.0p
8th
8.0p
6th
6.0p
18th
18.0p
6th
6.0p
8th
8.0p
5th
32.0
Fraser Manning 1714 NDYC 15th
15.0p
5th
5.0p
5th
5.0p
3rd
3.0p
2nd
2.0p
17th
17.0p
2nd
2.0p
6th
36.0
Steven Sawford 2033 Rutland SC 6th
6.0p
RET
44.0p
12th
12.0p
10th
10.0p
1st
1.0p
3rd
3.0p
4th
4.0p
7th
45.0
Angus Cook 1989 NDYC 20th
20.0p
13th
13.0p
3rd
3.0p
4th
4.0p
4th
4.0p
16th
16.0p
5th
5.0p
8th
48.0
Jenny Ball 2025 Marconi SC 14th
14.0p
12th
12.0p
6th
6.0p
11th
11.0p
3rd
3.0p
7th
7.0p
9th
9.0p
9th
50.0
Richard Chidwick 2004 NDYC 7th
7.0p
8th
8.0p
2nd
2.0p
12th
12.0p
11th
11.0p
10th
10.0p
28th
28.0p
10th
51.0
Sam Heaton 1972 NDYC 2nd
2.0p
3rd
3.0p
11th
11.0p
13th
13.0p
7th
7.0p
15th
15.0p
15th
15.0p
11th
65.0
Edward Tuite Dalton 2023 Draycote Water SC 13th
13.0p
14th
14.0p
9th
9.0p
15th
15.0p
17th
17.0p
8th
8.0p
6th
6.0p
12th
66.0
Charles Watson 1237 Yorkshire Dales SC 25th
25.0p
11th
11.0p
13th
13.0p
17th
17.0p
9th
9.0p
4th
4.0p
12th
12.0p
13th
68.0
Mark Aldridge 66 Grafham Water SC 11th
11.0p
10th
10.0p
24th
24.0p
8th
8.0p
15th
15.0p
14th
14.0p
10th
10.0p
14th
82.0
Christopher Murphy 1927 Shanklin SC 5th
5.0p
7th
7.0p
17th
17.0p
16th
16.0p
21st
21.0p
27th
27.0p
16th
16.0p
15th
98.0
Eric Evans 16151 NDYC 10th
10.0p
19th
19.0p
20th
20.0p
19th
19.0p
16th
16.0p
33rd
33.0p
14th
14.0p
16th
100.0
George Love 2019 Carsington SC DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
7th
7.0p
9th
9.0p
12th
12.0p
5th
5.0p
23rd
23.0p
17th
101.0
Jon Pearse 1988 Marconi SC 18th
18.0p
15th
15.0p
18th
18.0p
20th
20.0p
13th
13.0p
32nd
32.0p
17th
17.0p
18th
112.0
Jes Firth 1615 NDYC RET
44.0p
DNS
44.0p
15th
15.0p
5th
5.0p
5th
5.0p
24th
24.0p
19th
19.0p
19th
116.0
David Grant 1943 NDYC 8th
8.0p
22nd
22.0p
22nd
22.0p
26th
26.0p
31st
31.0p
25th
25.0p
13th
13.0p
20th
120.0
Joe Mellows 1500 NDYC 24th
24.0p
20th
20.0p
10th
10.0p
34th
34.0p
24th
24.0p
22nd
22.0p
20th
20.0p
21st
121.0
Keith Heason 1424 NDYC 9th
9.0p
23rd
23.0p
33rd
33.0p
14th
14.0p
25th
25.0p
26th
26.0p
24th
24.0p
22nd
123.0
Alex Raymont 525 NDYC DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
27th
27.0p
22nd
22.0p
10th
10.0p
9th
9.0p
11th
11.0p
23rd
126.0
DEREK JAMES 1744 Draycote Water SC 22nd
22.0p
17th
17.0p
14th
14.0p
30th
30.0p
22nd
22.0p
21st
21.0p
30th
30.0p
24th
134.0
Simon Fleet 1936 NDYC 19th
19.0p
16th
16.0p
31st
31.0p
32nd
32.0p
23rd
23.0p
20th
20.0p
25th
25.0p
25th
138.0
Jan Elfring 2030 Draycote SC 16th
16.0p
9th
9.0p
26th
26.0p
25th
25.0p
33rd
33.0p
36th
36.0p
29th
29.0p
26th
138.0
Ian Mounce 1908 NDYC 26th
26.0p
21st
21.0p
28th
28.0p
33rd
33.0p
19th
19.0p
23rd
23.0p
21st
21.0p
27th
149.0
Ray Gall 2028 Carsington SC DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
30th
30.0p
18th
18.0p
20th
20.0p
11th
11.0p
26th
26.0p
28th
153.0
Thom Britton 1545 NDYC DNS
44.0p
24th
24.0p
34th
34.0p
24th
24.0p
27th
27.0p
12th
12.0p
32nd
32.0p
29th
163.0
Keith Chidwick 2016 Queen Mary 23rd
23.0p
RET
44.0p
36th
36.0p
28th
28.0p
26th
26.0p
19th
19.0p
31st
31.0p
30th
170.0
Liam Bunclark 1932 NDYC 17th
17.0p
RET
44.0p
16th
16.0p
36th
36.0p
29th
29.0p
28th
28.0p
RET
44.0p
31st
177.0
Peter Sherwin 2017 Stone SC 27th
27.0p
DNC
44.0p
39th
39.0p
29th
29.0p
37th
37.0p
18th
18.0p
27th
27.0p
32nd
179.0
Ben Penny 1912 NDYC 12th
12.0p
DNC
44.0p
25th
25.0p
31st
31.0p
32nd
32.0p
35th
35.0p
RET
44.0p
33rd
181.0
Yvonne Pike 1965 Shanklin SC DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
32nd
32.0p
21st
21.0p
28th
28.0p
34th
34.0p
22nd
22.0p
34th
196.0
Donald Sloan 1896 Felixstowe Ferry SC RET
44.0p
18th
18.0p
23rd
23.0p
23rd
23.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
35th
201.0
Andrew James Heath 989 NDYC 21st
21.0p
DNC
44.0p
21st
21.0p
27th
27.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
36th
214.0
Wayne Silver 1841 NDYC DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
40th
40.0p
37th
37.0p
RET
44.0p
31st
31.0p
18th
18.0p
37th
214.0
Sam Wood 1914 Carsington SC DNS
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
37th
37.0p
35th
35.0p
35th
35.0p
30th
30.0p
33rd
33.0p
38th
223.0
Jonathan Kilham 1396 1871 NDYC DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
35th
35.0p
38th
38.0p
34th
34.0p
37th
37.0p
35th
35.0p
39th
224.0
Colin Sibthorpe 1256 NDYC DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
41st
41.0p
40th
40.0p
36th
36.0p
29th
29.0p
34th
34.0p
40th
233.0
Toby White 94 NDYC DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
29th
29.0p
41st
42.0p
30th
30.0p
RET
44.0p
RET
44.0p
41st
241.0
Jonathan Bowler 1297 NDYC DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
38th
38.0p
39th
39.0p
38th
38.0p
38th
38.0p
DNC
44.0p
42nd
264.0
Stephan Cornut 1906 NDYC DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
RET
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
42nd
264.0
Nick Pulman 1877 Carsington SC DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNS
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
© 2022 North Devon Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager