2022 Sprint Sport National Championships
Rank | Entrant | Sail No. | Club | Race 1 1 Oct |
Race 2 1 Oct |
Race 3 2 Oct |
Race 4 2 Oct |
Race 5 3 Oct |
Race 6 3 Oct |
Race 7 3 Oct |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st 21.0 |
Liam Thom | 2034 | Shanklin SC |
RET 44.0 |
6th 6.0 |
4th 4.0 |
1st 1.0 |
8th 8.0 |
1st 1.0 |
1st 1.0 |
2nd 24.0 |
Sean McKenna | 2018 | Shanklin SC |
4th 4.0 |
1st 1.0 |
1st 1.0 |
2nd 2.0 |
14th 14.0 |
13th 13.0 |
3rd 3.0 |
3rd 29.0 |
Hector Bunclark | 1951 | NDYC |
3rd 3.0 |
4th 4.0 |
19th 19.0 |
7th 7.0 |
6th 6.0 |
2nd 2.0 |
7th 7.0 |
4th 31.0 |
Paul Grattage | 458 | Shanklin SC |
1st 1.0 |
2nd 2.0 |
8th 8.0 |
6th 6.0 |
18th 18.0 |
6th 6.0 |
8th 8.0 |
6th 36.0 |
Steven Sawford | 2033 | Rutland SC |
6th 6.0 |
RET 44.0 |
12th 12.0 |
10th 10.0 |
1st 1.0 |
3rd 3.0 |
4th 4.0 |
7th 45.0 |
Angus Cook | 1989 | NDYC |
20th 20.0 |
13th 13.0 |
3rd 3.0 |
4th 4.0 |
4th 4.0 |
16th 16.0 |
5th 5.0 |
8th 48.0 |
Jenny Ball | 2025 | Marconi SC |
14th 14.0 |
12th 12.0 |
6th 6.0 |
11th 11.0 |
3rd 3.0 |
7th 7.0 |
9th 9.0 |
10th 51.0 |
Sam Heaton | 1972 | NDYC |
2nd 2.0 |
3rd 3.0 |
11th 11.0 |
13th 13.0 |
7th 7.0 |
15th 15.0 |
15th 15.0 |
11th 65.0 |
Edward Tuite Dalton | 2023 | Draycote Water SC |
13th 13.0 |
14th 14.0 |
9th 9.0 |
15th 15.0 |
17th 17.0 |
8th 8.0 |
6th 6.0 |
12th 66.0 |
Charles Watson | 1237 | Yorkshire Dales SC |
25th 25.0 |
11th 11.0 |
13th 13.0 |
17th 17.0 |
9th 9.0 |
4th 4.0 |
12th 12.0 |
13th 68.0 |
Mark Aldridge | 66 | Grafham Water SC |
11th 11.0 |
10th 10.0 |
24th 24.0 |
8th 8.0 |
15th 15.0 |
14th 14.0 |
10th 10.0 |
14th 82.0 |
Christopher Murphy | 1927 | Shanklin SC |
5th 5.0 |
7th 7.0 |
17th 17.0 |
16th 16.0 |
21st 21.0 |
27th 27.0 |
16th 16.0 |
16th 100.0 |
George Love | 2019 | Carsington SC |
DNC 44.0 |
DNC 44.0 |
7th 7.0 |
9th 9.0 |
12th 12.0 |
5th 5.0 |
23rd 23.0 |
17th 101.0 |
Jon Pearse | 1988 | Marconi SC |
18th 18.0 |
15th 15.0 |
18th 18.0 |
20th 20.0 |
13th 13.0 |
32nd 32.0 |
17th 17.0 |
18th 112.0 |
Jes Firth | 1615 | NDYC |
RET 44.0 |
DNS 44.0 |
15th 15.0 |
5th 5.0 |
5th 5.0 |
24th 24.0 |
19th 19.0 |
21st 121.0 |
Keith Heason | - | NDYC |
9th 9.0 |
23rd 23.0 |
33rd 33.0 |
14th 14.0 |
25th 25.0 |
26th 26.0 |
24th 24.0 |
23rd 126.0 |
DEREK JAMES | 1744 | Draycote Water SC |
22nd 22.0 |
17th 17.0 |
14th 14.0 |
30th 30.0 |
22nd 22.0 |
21st 21.0 |
30th 30.0 |
25th 138.0 |
Jan Elfring | 2030 | Draycote SC |
16th 16.0 |
9th 9.0 |
26th 26.0 |
25th 25.0 |
33rd 33.0 |
36th 36.0 |
29th 29.0 |
26th 138.0 |
Ian Mounce | 1908 | NDYC |
26th 26.0 |
21st 21.0 |
28th 28.0 |
33rd 33.0 |
19th 19.0 |
23rd 23.0 |
21st 21.0 |
27th 149.0 |
Ray Gall | 2028 | Carsington SC |
DNC 44.0 |
DNC 44.0 |
30th 30.0 |
18th 18.0 |
20th 20.0 |
11th 11.0 |
26th 26.0 |
30th 170.0 |
Liam Bunclark | 1932 | NDYC |
17th 17.0 |
RET 44.0 |
16th 16.0 |
36th 36.0 |
29th 29.0 |
28th 28.0 |
RET 44.0 |
31st 177.0 |
Peter Sherwin | 2017 | Stone SC |
27th 27.0 |
DNC 44.0 |
39th 39.0 |
29th 29.0 |
37th 37.0 |
18th 18.0 |
27th 27.0 |
33rd 181.0 |
Yvonne Pike | 1965 | Shanklin SC |
DNC 44.0 |
DNC 44.0 |
32nd 32.0 |
21st 21.0 |
28th 28.0 |
34th 34.0 |
22nd 22.0 |
34th 196.0 |
Donald Sloan | 1896 | Felixstowe Ferry SC |
RET 44.0 |
18th 18.0 |
23rd 23.0 |
23rd 23.0 |
DNC 44.0 |
DNC 44.0 |
DNC 44.0 |
37th 214.0 |
Sam Wood | 1914 | Carsington SC |
DNS 44.0 |
DNC 44.0 |
37th 37.0 |
35th 35.0 |
35th 35.0 |
30th 30.0 |
33rd 33.0 |
38th 223.0 |
Jonathan Kilham | 1396 1871 | NDYC |
DNC 44.0 |
DNC 44.0 |
35th 35.0 |
38th 38.0 |
34th 34.0 |
37th 37.0 |
35th 35.0 |
42nd 264.0 |
Nick Pulman | 1877 | Carsington SC |
DNC 44.0 |
DNC 44.0 |
DNS 44.0 |
DNC 44.0 |
DNC 44.0 |
DNC 44.0 |
DNC 44.0 |