Top white phone2x 01271 861390 Top white email2x Email us Basket Login Join
Show  

2023 Open Week Tuesday Race

Rank Entrant Boat Design Sail No. Club RYA PN 2023 Open week Tuesday
8 Aug
Fast Cat
1st
4.0
Mike Coulson
Hurricane 5.9
Erbitz 365 Hurrican 5.9 365 NDYC 725 DNS
4.0
1st
4.0
Garry Jennings Obsession 7876 Dart 18 7876 NDYC 822 DNC
4.0
1st
4.0
Tim Cobby Dart 18 7480 Dart 18 7480 NDYC 822 DNC
4.0
Handicap 1
1st
1.0
Jon Farr Blaze Blaze 816 NDYC 1033 1st
1.0
2nd
2.0
Paul Tatem Blaze 828 Blaze 828 NDYC 1033 2nd
2.0
3rd
3.0
Chris Dyer Blaze 843 Blaze 843 NDYC 1033 3rd
3.0
4th
4.0
Hugh Kingdon Blaze 827 Blaze 827 NDYC 1033 4th
4.0
5th
5.0
David Entwistle Blaze 781 Blaze Fire 781 Burfield 1065 5th
5.0
6th
6.0
Peter McFarlane Blaze 763 Blaze 763 Burfield 1065 6th
6.0
7th
7.0
Mark Candelas Merlin RX MRX Dinghy MRX 1000 7th
7.0
8th
8.0
David Barker Laser Radial WA2 ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) WA2 NDYC 1150 8th
8.0
9th
9.0
P Barlow Blaze 863 Blaze 863 Burfield 1033 9th
9.0
10th
10.0
Paul Diver RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 4325 1063 10th
10.0
11th
11.0
Joe Mellows. Blaze 714 - 714 NDYC 1033 11th
11.0
12th
12.0
Richard Willows One USB Byte CII 2652 Roadford Lake 1136 12th
12.0
13th
13.0
Jerome Herve Laser R 1457692 ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 1457692 1150 13th
13.0
14th
14.0
Howard Stone Fire 759 Blaze Fire Fire 759 NDYC 1050 14th
14.0
15th
15.0
Freya Bird
Jon Miles
Topaz Argo A4 Topper Topaz Argo A4 NDYC 1075 15th
15.0
16th
16.0
Richard Miller
Hattie Miller
1169 - 1169 1046 16th
16.0
17th
17.0
Richard Avery RS Quest RS Quest RS Quest 1110 17th
17.0
18th
18.0
Jason Le Masurier Topaz Argo A2 Topper Topaz Argo A2 NDYC 1075 18th
18.0
19th
25.0
Michael Selter Laser Radial ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 154212 (007) NDYC 1150 RET
25.0
19th
25.0
Robert Jones A'fire Blaze Fire 831 1065 DNC
25.0
19th
25.0
Andy Mellors Hestia Fire Blaze Fire 5 NDYC 1033 DNC
25.0
19th
25.0
Noah Drury Laser 4.7 L2 ILCA 4 (4.7 Rig) 2 NDYC 1150 DNC
25.0
19th
25.0
Philip Coles Just the Ticket 460 Solution 460 NDYC 1092 DNC
25.0
19th
25.0
James Hardiman Ocean Elements II RS100 10.2 - NDYC 1002 RET
25.0
Sprint 15
1st
1.0
Jes Firth Sprint 15 1615 Sprint 15 Sport 1615 NDYC 904 1st
1.0
2nd
2.0
Andrew James Heath Sprint 1893 Sprint 15 989 NDYC 904 3rd
3.0
3rd
3.0
Mark Drury Sprint 15 Sprint 15 Sport 1221 NDYC 904 4th
4.0
4th
9.0
Jonathan Kilham Mad Dog' 15 127 Dart 15 Sport 1396 1871 NDYC 904 RET
8.0
4th
9.0
Keith Heason Sprint T Bone 1424/1912 Sprint 15 Sport 1424 /1912 NDYC 904 2nd
2.0
4th
9.0
Colin Sibthorpe BuffyCat Sprint 15 Sport 1256 NDYC 904 DNC
8.0
4th
9.0
Liam Bunclark Barcelona 1951 Dart 15 - singlehanded una rig 1951 NDYC 904 DNC
8.0
© 2024 North Devon Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager