Top white phone2x 01271 861390 Top white email2x Email us Basket Login Join
Show  

2023 Regatta June/July

Rank Entrant Boat Design Sail No. RYA PN Regatta 1
24 Jun
Regatta 2
24 Jun
Regatta 3
25 Jun
Regatta 5
8 Jul
Regatta 7
9 Jul
Regatta 8
9 Jul
Fast Cat
1st
22.0
Garry Jennings Obsession 7876 Dart 18 7876 822 DNC
7.0
DNC
7.0
1st
1.0 2 laps
DNC
7.0
DNC
7.0
DNC
7.0
2nd
23.0
Ben Penny Dart 15 DX - - 822 DNC
7.0
DNC
7.0
2nd
2.0 2 laps
DNC
7.0
DNC
7.0
DNC
7.0
3rd
28.0
Richard Chidwick Dart 18 7611 Dart 18 7611 822 DNC
7.0
DNC
7.0
DNC
7.0
DNC
7.0
DNC
7.0
DNC
7.0
3rd
28.0
Tim Cobby Dart 18 7480 Dart 18 7480 822 DNC
7.0
DNC
7.0
DNC
7.0
DNC
7.0
DNC
7.0
DNC
7.0
3rd
28.0
Jon Farr A-Class Classic A-Class Classic 25 696 DNC
7.0
DNC
7.0
DNC
7.0
DNC
7.0
DNC
7.0
DNC
7.0
3rd
28.0
Garry Jennings Obsession 7876 Dart 18 7876 822 DNC
7.0
DNC
7.0
DNC
7.0
DNC
7.0
DNC
7.0
DNC
7.0
Gaffer
1st
20.0
Gordon Smith Kitty 30 Tela 30 1245 1st
1.0 2 laps
DNC
9.0
1st
1.0 1 lap
DNC
9.0
DNC
9.0
DNC
9.0
2nd
21.0
Tony Pratt (HLM) Myrica Cornish Shrimper 19 179 1335 DNC
9.0
DNC
9.0
2nd
2.0 1 lap
DNC
9.0
1st
1.0
DNC
9.0
3rd
23.0
Michael Lees Lady Helena 1855 Drascombe Lugger Sport 1855 1320 2nd
2.0 2 laps
DNC
9.0
3rd
3.0 1 lap
DNC
9.0
DNC
9.0
DNC
9.0
4th
30.0
Philip Coles Penelope 43 Salterns Tela 43 1245 3rd
3.0 2 laps
DNC
9.0
DNC
9.0
DNC
9.0
DNC
9.0
DNC
9.0
5th
31.0
Andrew Blight Gwendolen Tela 16 Dayboat 33 1225 DNC
9.0
DNC
9.0
4th
4.0 1 lap
DNC
9.0
DNC
9.0
DNC
9.0
6th
36.0
Nick Day SweetPea 992 Cornish Shrimper 19 992 1335 DNC
9.0
DNC
9.0
DNC
9.0
DNC
9.0
DNC
9.0
DNC
9.0
6th
36.0
Gordon Smith Kitty 30 Tela 30 1245 DNC
9.0
DNC
9.0
DNC
9.0
DNC
9.0
DNC
9.0
DNC
9.0
6th
36.0
Nick Thomson Elizajon 917 Cornish Shrimper 19 917 1345 DNC
9.0
DNC
9.0
DNC
9.0
DNC
9.0
DNC
9.0
DNC
9.0
Handicap 1
1st
4.0
Hugh Kingdon Blaze 827 Blaze 827 1033 1st
1.0 3 laps
1st
1.0 1 lap
1st
1.0 2 laps
1st
1.0 1 lap
2nd
2.0
1st
1.0
2nd
8.0
Chris Dyer Blaze 843 Blaze 843 1033 3rd
3.0 3 laps
2nd
2.0 1 lap
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
1st
1.0
2nd
2.0
3rd
10.0
Jon Farr Blaze Blaze 816 1033 2nd
2.0 3 laps
5th
5.0 1 lap
2nd
2.0 2 laps
AVGX
3.0
3rd
3.0
3rd
3.0
4th
17.0
Paul Tatem 828 Blaze Fire 828 1033 5th
5.0 3 laps
4th
4.0 1 lap
DNC
29.0
DNF
4.0
4th
4.0
DNC
29.0
5th
20.0
Michael Selter Laser Radial ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 154212 (007) 1147 6th
6.0 2 laps
7th
7.0 1 lap
8th
8.0 1 lap
DNF
4.0
5th
5.0
5th
5.0
6th
39.0
Colin Steinlechner 714 Blaze 714 1033 4th
4.0 3 laps
3rd
3.0 1 lap
3rd
3.0 2 laps
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
7th
68.0
Joe Mellows. Joe Mellows ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 120257 1100 DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
6th
6.0
4th
4.0
8th
71.0
Gareth Williams 94392 - 94392 1101 7th
7.0 2 laps
6th
6.0 1 lap
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
9th
72.0
Howard Stone Fire 759 Blaze Fire Fire 759 1065 DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
7th
7.0 2 laps
DNC
29.0
7th
7.0
DNC
29.0
10th
91.0
Jonathan Miles 67 Laser Full rig - 167 1100 DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
4th
4.0 2 laps
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
11th
92.0
Jeremy Pilcher Club Laser Standard 1 ILCA (Laser) 1 1100 DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
5th
5.0 2 laps
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
12th
93.0
Tom Lewis Laser ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 17 1100 DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
6th
6.0 2 laps
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
13th
116.0
Jonathan Miles Laser 160667 ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 67 1147 DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0 67 Laser Full rig
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
13th
116.0
Martin Robson Laser ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 16162 1147 DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
13th
116.0
Martin Robson Blaze Blaze 713 1033 DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
13th
116.0
Philip Coles Just the Ticket 460 Solution 460 1092 DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
13th
116.0
David Barker Laser Radial WA2 ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) WA2 1147 DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
13th
116.0
Stuart Swift Wing It 785 Blaze 785 1033 DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
13th
116.0
Andy Mellors Hestia Fire Blaze Fire 5 1033 DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
13th
116.0
Paul Goodliffe Laser ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 174743 1147 DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
13th
116.0
Daniel Craner Rugrats - Bideford 903 DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
13th
116.0
Hugh Kingdon Blaze Fire 827 - 827 Fire 1065 DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
13th
116.0
Freya Bird Club Laser radial 2 ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 128097 1147 DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
13th
116.0
Daniel Craner Blaze 603/609 Blaze 603 / 609 1033 DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
13th
116.0
Paul Tatem 828 Blaze Fire 828 1033 DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
13th
116.0
Thom Britton Club Laser radial 68641 ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 68641 1147 DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
13th
116.0
Gareth Williams Boat - - 1100 DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
13th
116.0
Jeremy Pilcher Club Laser Standard 1 ILCA (Laser) 1 1100 DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
DNC
29.0
?
0.0
Howard Stone Fire Blaze 759 1033 DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
?
0.0
Colin Steinlechner 714 Blaze 714 1033
Sprint 15
1st
7.0
Colin Sibthorpe BuffyCat Sprint 15 Sport 1256 904 1st
1.0 2 laps
2nd
2.0 1 lap
DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
2nd
2.0
2nd
2.0
2nd
17.0
Jes Firth Sprint 15 1615 Sprint 15 Sport 1615 904 2nd
2.0 2 laps
1st
1.0 1 lap
1st
1.0 2 laps
DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
3rd
28.0
Andrew Heath 1893 - 1893 904 DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
1st
1.0
1st
1.0
4th
41.0
Liam Bunclark Sprint 15 1932 Dart 15 Sport 1932 904 DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
2nd
2.0 2 laps
DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
5th
42.0
Keith Heason Canoe Heason - - 904 DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
3rd
3.0 2 laps
DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
6th
43.0
Ian Mounce Sprint 15 1908 Sprint 15 1908 904 DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
4th
4.0 2 laps
DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
7th
52.0
Sam Heaton Sprint 15 1972 Dart 15 Sport 1972 904 DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
7th
52.0
Jonathan Kilham Mad Dog' 15 127 Dart 15 Sport 1396 1871 904 DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
7th
52.0
Fraser Manning Sprint 15 Dart 15 Sport 1714 904 DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
7th
52.0
Toby White pace merchant Dart 15 - singlehanded una rig 94 904 DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
7th
52.0
Jonathan Bowler Sprint 1297 Dart 15 - singlehanded una rig 1297 904 DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
7th
52.0
Ben Penny sprint. 15 1912 - 1912 / 1200 / 1424 904 DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
DNC
13.0
© 2024 North Devon Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager