Top white phone2x 01271 861390 Top white email2x Email us Basket Login Join
Show  

Icicle Series 2023

29 Jan 2023 10:00am


Rank Entrant Sail No. Design Boat Rating Finish time Corrected time Points Laps
1 Jes Firth 1615 Sprint 15 Sport Sprint 15 1615 904 11:02:59 00:23:13 1.0 3
2 Paul Tatem 828 Blaze Fire 828 1033 10:48:08 00:23:18 2.0 2
3 Jon Farr 816 Blaze Blaze 1033 10:49:58 00:24:11 3.0 2
4 Jonathan Miles 67 ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) Laser 160667 1147 10:56:45 00:24:44 4.0 2
5 David Barker WA2 ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) Laser Radial WA2 1147 10:57:16 00:24:58 5.0 2
6 Jeremy Pilcher 1 ILCA (Laser) Club Laser Standard 1 1100 10:55:42 00:25:19 6.0 2
7 Michael Selter 154212 (007) ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) Laser Radial 1147 11:00:18 00:26:17 7.0 2
8 Freya Bird 128097 ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) Club Laser radial 2 1147 11:08:15 00:29:45 8.0 2
9 Gareth Williams 94392 ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) y wenol 11:04:52 00:32:26 9.0 2
10 Andy Mellors 5 Blaze Fire Hestia Fire 1033 11:10:30 00:34:07 10.0 2
- Chris Dyer 843 Blaze Blaze 843 1033 RET 12.0 -
4 Jonathan Miles 67 ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) Laser 160667 1147 10:56:45 00:24:44 4.0 2
- Sam Heaton 1972 Dart 15 Sport Sprint 15 1972 904 DNC 48.0 -
- Martin Robson 16162 ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) Laser 1147 DNC 48.0 -
- Martin Robson 713 Blaze Blaze 1033 DNC 48.0 -
- Philip Coles 460 Solution Just the Ticket 460 1092 DNC 48.0 -
3 Jon Farr 816 Blaze Blaze 1033 10:49:58 00:24:11 3.0 2
1 Jes Firth 1615 Sprint 15 Sport Sprint 15 1615 904 11:02:59 00:23:13 1.0 3
- Hugh Kingdon 827 Blaze Blaze 827 1033 DNC 48.0 -
- Jonathan Kilham 1396 1871 Sprint 15 Sport Mad Dog' 15 127 904 DNC 48.0 -
- Richard Chidwick 7611 Dart 18 Dart 18 7611 822 DNC 48.0 -
- Garry Jennings 7876 Dart 18 Obsession 7876 822 DNC 48.0 -
- Colin Sibthorpe 1256 Dart 15 Sport BuffyCat 904 DNC 48.0 -
- Colin Sibthorpe 1256 Dart 15 Sport BuffyCat 904 DNC 48.0 -
- Howard Stone 128697 ILCA (Laser) Laser 128697 1100 DNC 48.0 -
- Howard Stone 128697 ILCA (Laser) Laser 128697 1100 DNC 48.0 -
- Howard Stone 128697 ILCA (Laser) Laser 128697 1147 DNC 48.0 -
- Howard Stone 759 Blaze Fire DNC 48.0 -
- Tim Cobby 7480 Dart 18 Dart 18 7480 822 DNC 48.0 -
- Ben Penny 1912 Dart 15 Sport Sprint 1912 904 DNC 48.0 -
- Stuart Swift 785 Blaze Wing It 785 1033 DNC 48.0 -
7 Michael Selter 154212 (007) ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) Laser Radial 1147 11:00:18 00:26:17 7.0 2
- Fraser Manning 1714 Dart 15 Sport Sprint 15 904 DNC 48.0 -
- Toby White 94 Dart 15 - singlehanded una rig pace merchant 904 DNC 48.0 -
- Paul Goodliffe 174743 ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) Laser 1147 DNC 48.0 -
- Jonathan Bowler 1297 Dart 15 - singlehanded una rig Sprint 1297 904 DNC 48.0 -
- Freya Bird 2 ILCA (Laser) Club Laser radial DNC 48.0 -
- Daniel Craner Bideford Rugrats 903 DNC 48.0 -
- Hugh Kingdon 827 Fire Blaze Fire 827 1065 DNC 48.0 -
- Hugh Kingdon 827 Fire Blaze Fire 827 1065 DNC 48.0 -
- Ben Penny 1912 / 1200 / 1424 sprint. 15 1912 904 DNC 48.0 -
- Ben Penny 1912 / 1200 / 1424 sprint. 15 1912 904 DNC 48.0 -
- Jon Farr 25 A-Class Classic A-Class Classic 696 DNC 48.0 -
- Keith Heason - Canoe Heason 904 DNC 48.0 -
- Daniel Craner 603 / 609 Blaze Blaze 603/609 1033 DNC 48.0 -
- Paul Tatem 828 Blaze Fire 828 1033 DNC 48.0 -
- Thom Britton 68641 ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) Club Laser radial 68641 1147 DNC 48.0 -
- Garry Jennings 7876 Dart 18 Obsession 7876 822 -
- Garry Jennings 7876 Dart 18 Obsession 7876 822 -
© 2024 North Devon Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager